St. Louis County property record for 1013 Ave H, Saint Louis, MO 63125
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 986 sqft · built 1965 |
| Lot Size | 0.023 acres (984 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $60,000 (Jan 2001) |
| Tax Bill | $1,573 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 26H-22-0857 |
| Primary APN | 26H-22-0857 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 7 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 986 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 493 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1965 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 984 sqft (0.023 acres) |
| Patio Area | 100 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1013 AVENUE H |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63125-1721 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Local Zoning Code | R6 |
| Legal Description | BROOKSHIRE CONDOMINIUMS BLDG B1 UNIT 1013 .87720% IN COMMON ELEMENTS 3 28 84 |
| Legal Subdivision | BROOKSHIRE CONDOMINIUMS |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | LEMAY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 220102 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the St. Stanislaus Seminary listed 1972 · 3 contributing resources · NRIS 72001491 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1013 AVENUE H, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63125-1721 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 2, 2001 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 2, 2001 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 2, 2001 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2001949 |
| Deed Book / Page | 12814 / 424 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Bayless School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,570 (-) Land $6,180 Building $17,390 | $124,000 (-) Land $32,500 Building $91,500 | |
| 2025 | $1,573.00 (-1.75%) | $23,570 (+6.22%) Land $6,180 Building $17,390 | $124,000 (+6.16%) Land $32,500 Building $91,500 |
| 2024 | $1,601.00 (+5.33%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,520.00 | $22,190 Land $3,740 Building $18,450 | $116,800 Land $19,700 Building $97,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 14 individual policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 36 units insured incl. 22 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (2008–2024) |
| Most Recent Claim | Nov 2024 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 95% of the US · lower than 93% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 263 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures