St. Louis County property record for 10111 Bauer Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63128
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,323 sqft · built 1983 |
| Lot Size | 0.5 acres (21,780 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,708 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 30M-64-0133 |
| Primary APN | 30M-64-0133 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,323 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,415 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 945 sqft |
| Basement Area | 92 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1983 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1983 |
| Architectural Style | Bungalow |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 21,780 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 199 ft deep x 182 ft wide |
| Terrain | Above Road/Slope |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 2 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 280 sqft |
| Deck Area | 42 sqft |
| Patio Area | 42 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 10111 BAUER RD |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63128-3212 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Legal Range | 6E |
| Legal Township | 43N |
| Legal Section | 06 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | TESSON FERRY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2006 |
| Census Tract | 222000 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 10111 BAUER RD, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63128-3212 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Mehlville R-IX School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $43,230 (-) Land $16,060 Building $27,170 | $227,500 (-) Land $84,500 Building $143,000 | |
| 2025 | $2,708.00 (-1.53%) | $43,230 (+5.85%) Land $16,060 Building $27,170 | $227,500 (+5.86%) Land $84,500 Building $143,000 |
| 2024 | $2,750.00 (+1.25%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,716.00 (-2.06%) | $40,840 (-3.61%) Land $14,160 Building $26,680 | $214,900 (-3.63%) Land $74,500 Building $140,400 |
| 2022 | $2,773.00 | $42,370 Land $10,280 Building $32,090 | |
| 2021 | $223,000 Land $54,100 Building $168,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 11 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 11 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 85 (1979–2019) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 5 of 85 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2019 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 95% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 127 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures