St. Louis County property record for 10110 Conway Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63124
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,137 sqft · built 1953 |
| Lot Size | 0.45 acres (19,602 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $331,300 (Mar 2011) |
| Tax Bill | $6,269 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 19M-51-0130 |
| Primary APN | 19M-51-0130 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 14 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,137 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,537 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,259 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1953 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1953 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 19,602 sqft (0.45 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 123 ft deep x 57 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 40 sqft |
| Deck Area | 120 sqft |
| Patio Area | 298 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 14 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 10110 CONWAY RD |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63124-1240 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 33D |
| Legal Description | WESTFALL PLACE LOT A |
| Legal Subdivision | WESTFALL PLACE |
| Legal Lot Number | A |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CLAYTON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 215400 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 10110 CONWAY RD, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63124-1240 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 1, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 1, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 9, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2011477 |
| Deed Book / Page | 19378 / 981 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 11, 2008 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0178691473 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | Ladue City |
| Unified School District | Ladue School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $96,540 (-) Land $61,010 Building $35,530 | $508,100 (-) Land $321,100 Building $187,000 | |
| 2025 | $6,269.00 (-5.67%) | $96,540 (-1.97%) Land $61,010 Building $35,530 | $508,100 (-1.97%) Land $321,100 Building $187,000 |
| 2024 | $6,646.00 (+0.2%) | $98,480 (-) Land $57,630 Building $40,850 | |
| 2023 | $6,633.00 | $98,480 Land $57,630 Building $40,850 | $518,300 Land $303,300 Building $215,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | Yes |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 23 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 23 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 107 (1978–2022) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 30 of 107 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2022 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 94% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 188 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures