Schuylkill County property record for 1011 W Maple St, Valley View, PA 17983
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,560 sqft · built 1910 |
| Lot Size | 0.21 acres (9,148 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Last Sale | $63,250 (Feb 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $16,528 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2026 Mortgage Feb 2024 Sale + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13-16-0147.000 |
| Primary APN | 13-16-0147.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,560 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 624 sqft |
| Basement Area | 624 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1910 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1910 |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 9,148 sqft (0.21 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 182 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Porch | Slab |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1011 W MAPLE ST |
|---|---|
| City | VALLEY VIEW |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17983-9515 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | .21 ACRES50X1821011 W MAPLE ST |
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Township / Civil Division | HEGINS |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3029 |
| Census Tract | 1200 |
1011 W Maple St is owned by a company that bought it in February 2024.
Source: Schuylkill County records, as of October 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 515 W MAPLE ST, VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983-9509 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 6, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Commercial Mortgage MEMBERS 1ST FCU |
| Feb 21, 2024 | Deed, Transfer |
| Oct 12, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage THE GRATZ BANK |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 21, 2024 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Feb 21, 2024 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Feb 25, 2016 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20241962 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2849 / 453 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Property Address | 1011 W MAPLE ST, VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983-9515 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 27, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 515 W MAPLE ST, VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983-9509 |
| Document Number | 002946/956 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 6, 2026 |
| Book Page | 2946/956 |
| Instrument | 2026-3017 |
| Name | MEMBERS 1ST FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | 5000 MARKETPLACE WAY, ENOLA, PA 17025 |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Recording Date | Feb 21, 2024 |
| Property Address | 1011 W MAPLE ST, VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983-9515 |
| Document Number | 002849/453 |
| Book / Page | 2849 / 453 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 19, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2024-1962 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 1, 2024 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Property Address | 1011 W MAPLE ST, VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983-9515 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Nov 21, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 8202 ROUTE 25, SPRING GLEN, PA 17978-9523 |
| Document Number | 2640/1899 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 12, 2018 |
| Book Page | 2640/1899 |
| Instrument | 201800012640 |
| Name | THE GRATZ BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | GRATZ, PA 17030 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|
Source: Schuylkill County assessment roll, as of March 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Schuylkill County |
| County Subdivision | Hegins Township |
| Unified School District | Tri-Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $328,400 (+522.21%) Land $31,000 Building $297,400 | ||
| 2026 | $16,528.00 (+948.07%) | $328,400 (+1,144.41%) Land $31,000 Building $297,400 | |
| 2024 | $1,577.00 | $26,390 (-) Land $5,000 Building $21,390 | |
| 2023 | $1,577.00 | $26,390 Land $5,000 Building $21,390 | |
| 1996 | $52,780 Land $10,000 Building $42,780 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 1011 W Maple St in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 2020.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 17, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2020) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 2020 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1011 W Maple St is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 203 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
May also be available: AT&T, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures