Randolph County property record for 1011 Co Rd 2695, Clark, MO 65243
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 sqft · built 1999 |
| Lot Size | 27.7 acres (1,207,483 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,185 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 16-5.0-16.0-0.0-000-006.000 |
| Primary APN | 16-5.0-16.0-0.0-000-006.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,400 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 1,207,483 sqft (27.7 acres) |
| Lean-To | Lean-To |
| Pole Barn | Pole Barn |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Street Address | 1011 COUNTY ROAD 2695 |
|---|---|
| City | CLARK |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65243-3264 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | BEG AT A POINT ON WEST R/W OF HWY 63 SAID POINT BEING 1400'(S) W & 740'(S) N OF SE COR OF SEC, TH W 1400'(S) TH NORTH TO RR R |
| Legal Range | 13W |
| Legal Township | 52N |
| Legal Section | 16 |
| Legal Subdivision | S16 T52 R13 |
| Jurisdiction | RANDOLPH MO |
| Township / Civil Division | PRAIRIE |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4063 |
| Census Tract | 490600 |
Source: Randolph County records, as of October 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1011 COUNTY ROAD 2695, CLARK, MO 65243-3264 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 27, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 00945/3379 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Randolph County assessment roll, as of October 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Randolph County |
| Unified School District | Sturgeon R-V School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,100 (-) Land $2,458 Building $15,642 | $100,890 (-) Land $13,700 Building $87,190 | |
| 2025 | $1,185.00 (+5.24%) | $18,100 (+6.28%) Land $2,458 Building $15,642 | $100,890 (+5.87%) Land $13,700 Building $87,190 |
| 2024 | $1,126.00 (+13.74%) | ||
| 2023 | $17,030 Land $2,314 Building $14,716 | $95,300 Land $12,950 Building $82,350 | |
| 2019 | $990.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 30, 2020
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · lower than 60% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BOONE COUNTY PWSD 10 serves 4,963 people · EPA ID MO3024059 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Chariton Valley Communication Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures