Chester County property record for 101 Upper Valley Rd, Atglen, PA 19310
| Property Type | Other |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.286 acres (12,438 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $19,000 (Jun 1998) |
| Tax Bill | $149 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2017 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 7-4-5.1 |
| Primary APN | 7-4-5.1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Basement Area | 1,040 sqft |
|---|
| Lot Area | 12,438 sqft (0.286 acres) |
|---|---|
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,040 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Sewer | Connected |
|---|
| Street Address | 101 UPPER VALLEY RD |
|---|---|
| City | ATGLEN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19310 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Miscellaneous |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Legal Description | LOT & GAR |
| Legal Subdivision | WELLINGTON HUNT |
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | ATGLEN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 311800 |
Source: Chester County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5243 UPPER VALLEY RD, ATGLEN, PA 19310-1713 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 9, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 9, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 199839532 |
| Deed Book / Page | 4362 / 1311 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Recording Date | Dec 28, 2017 |
| Property Address | 101 UPPER VALLEY RD, ATGLEN, PA 19310 |
| Document Number | 0096741894 |
| Book / Page | 009674 / 001894 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 21, 2017 |
| Instrument | 11585028 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 10, 2018 |
| Title Company | SIGNATURE ABSTRACT |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,710.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 5243 UPPER VALLEY RD ATGLEN PA 193101713, ATGLEN, PA 19310-1713 |
| Document Number | 96741897 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 28, 2017 |
| Book Page | 009674/001897 |
| Instrument | 11585029 |
| Name | PENNSYLVANIA EQUITY RSRCS |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | NEWARK, OH 43055 |
| Type | Conventional with PMI |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Dec 27, 2047 |
Source: Chester County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Chester County |
| Municipality | Atglen Borough |
| Unified School District | Octorara Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $149.00 (-89.66%) | $27,030 (-) Land $15,310 Building $11,720 | $38,750 (-) Land $15,310 Building $23,440 |
| 2024 | $1,441.00 | $27,030 Land $15,310 Building $11,720 | |
| 1998 | $38,750 Land $15,310 Building $23,440 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1984–2011) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2011 · Tropical Storm Lee |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BOROUGH OF ATGLEN serves 1,406 people · EPA ID PA1150109 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | May 2026 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 40 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures