Wyoming County property record for 101 State Rte 292 E 18657
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.55 acres (23,958 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $1,085 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 14-61-26&26TR |
| Primary APN | 14-61-26&26TR |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 23,958 sqft (0.55 acres) |
| Account Number | 00008137 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 101 SR 292 E |
| City | MONROE TOWNSHIP |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18657-6363 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | MH |
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MONROE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2006 |
| Census Tract | 400700 |
Source: Wyoming County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 814 E AVERY STATION RD, TUNKHANNOCK, PA 18657-6047 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Wyoming County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Wyoming County |
| County Subdivision | Monroe Township |
| Unified School District | Tunkhannock Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,085.00 (-9%) | $9,055 (-) Land $1,925 Building $7,130 | $18,110 (-) Land $3,850 Building $14,260 |
| 2025 | $10,850.00 (+934.32%) | ||
| 2024 | $1,049.00 (+0.96%) | $9,055 (-) Land $1,925 Building $7,130 | |
| 2023 | $1,039.00 | $9,055 Land $1,925 Building $7,130 | |
| 1988 | $18,110 Land $3,850 Building $14,260 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 22, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | Yes |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 10 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 29 (2004–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 11 of 29 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2011 · Tropical Storm Lee |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 28 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures