Schuylkill County property record for 101 Rock Rd, Pine Grove, PA 17963
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 1 acres (43,560 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $14,588 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2026 Transfer Jun 2023 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 21-10-0111.002 |
| Primary APN | 21-10-0111.002 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,344 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,344 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,344 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 43,560 sqft (1 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Area | 1,664 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 6 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Deck Area | 192 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 101 ROCK RD |
|---|---|
| City | PINE GROVE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17963-9288 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 1 ACRES101 ROCK RD101 ROCK ROAD 1.00 AC LOT 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PINE GROVE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3029 |
| Census Tract | 3900 |
Source: Schuylkill County records, as of July 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 101 ROCK RD, PINE GROVE, PA 17963-9288 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 20, 2026 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Jun 8, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 02820/2697 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Recording Date | Mar 20, 2026 |
| Property Address | 101 ROCK RD, PINE GROVE, PA 17963-9288 |
| Document Number | 002948/431 |
| Book / Page | 2948 / 431 |
| Map Reference | MB 52 PG 27 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 17, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026-3623 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 6, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 101 ROCK RD, PINE GROVE, PA 17963-9288 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 8, 2023 |
| Property Address | 101 ROCK RD, PINE GROVE, PA 17963-9288 |
| Document Number | 02820/2697 |
| Book / Page | 2820 / 2697 |
| Map Reference | MB 52 PG 27 |
| Instrument Date | May 22, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-6755 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 30, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 100 ROCK RD, PINE GROVE, PA 17963-9291 |
Source: Schuylkill County assessment roll, as of March 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Schuylkill County |
| County Subdivision | Pine Grove Township |
| Unified School District | Pine Grove Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $282,700 (+695.04%) Land $46,500 Building $236,200 | ||
| 2026 | $14,588.00 (+1,243.28%) | $282,700 (+1,489.99%) Land $46,500 Building $236,200 | |
| 2024 | $1,086.00 | $17,780 (-) Land $10,000 Building $7,780 | |
| 2023 | $1,086.00 | $17,780 Land $10,000 Building $7,780 | |
| 1996 | $35,558 Land $20,000 Building $15,558 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 17, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 10 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 33 (1984–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 17 of 33 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2018 |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 209 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures