Tompkins County and Ithaca Town property record for 101 Pineview Ter, Ithaca, NY 14850 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1968 |
| Square Footage | 2,040 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 16,675 sqft (0.382 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 672 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $275,000 (2019) |
| Primary APN | 503089 53.-1-15.202 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 2 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 2,040 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,480 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 560 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 560 sqft Finished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1968 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1968 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Lot Area | 16,675 sqft (0.382 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 145 ft x 115 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 672 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Street Address | 101 PINEVIEW TER |
|---|---|
| City | ITHACA |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14850-6043 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 15.202 |
| Jurisdiction | TOMPKINS NY |
| Minor Civil Division | ITHACA |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2015 |
| Census Tract | 1100 |
Source: Tompkins County and Ithaca Town records · APN 503089 53.-1-15.202
Assessment roll updated May 14, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 101 PINEVIEW TER, ITHACA, NY 14850-6043 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 03, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 03, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 25, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20197975 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | TOMPKINS NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 03, 2019 |
| Property Address | 101 PINEVIEW TER, ITHACA, NY 14850-6043 |
| Document Number | 0000007975 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 01, 2019 |
| Instrument | 7975 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 09, 2019 |
| Title Company | PRECISION ABSTRACT COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,100.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 2250 N TRIPHAMMER RD ITHACA NY 148501575, ITHACA, NY 14850-1575 |
| Document Number | 7977 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 03, 2019 |
| Instrument | 7977 |
| Name | CFCU CMNTY CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ITHACA, NY 14850 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage with Private Mortgage Insurance (PMI) |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jul 02, 2049 |
Source: Tompkins County and Ithaca Town records · Assessment roll updated May 14, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Tompkins County |
| County Subdivision | Ithaca Town |
| Unified School District | Ithaca City School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375,000 (+17.92%) Land $36,200 Building $338,800 | $375,000 (+17.92%) Land $36,200 Building $338,800 | |
| 2023 | $318,000 Land $36,200 Building $281,800 | $318,000 Land $36,200 Building $281,800 | |
| 2019 | $3,722.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures