101 Mapleton Blvd, Harrisburg, PA 17112 Property Records

Dauphin County property record for 101 Mapleton Blvd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,830 sqft · built 1996
Lot Size4.95 acres (215,622 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$168,000 (Jun 2016)
Tax Bill$7,560 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesDec 2021 Mortgage
Oct 2020 Loan Modification
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN68-028-035

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN68-028-035
Alternative APN
  • 680280350000000

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,830 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area2,830 sqft
Basement Area2,830 sqft
Unfinished Basement2,830 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1996
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1996
Construction TypeFrame
Lot Area215,622 sqft (4.95 acres)
TerrainAbove Road/Slope
Patio Area200 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number680280350000000
Street Address101 MAPLETON BLVD
CityHARRISBURG
StatePA
Zip17112-3636
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal SubdivisionTOWNSHIP WEST HANOVER
JurisdictionDAUPHIN PA
Township / Civil DivisionWEST HANOVER
Census Block Group2
Census Block2050
Census Tract24602

Owner

Source: Dauphin County records, as of July 20, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address101 MAPLETON BLVD, HARRISBURG, PA 17112-3636
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Dec 16, 2021Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage
KANE MORTGAGE INC
Oct 20, 2020Loan Modification, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage
M&T BK

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleJun 29, 2016 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJun 29, 2016 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number201615937
Prior Transfer DateJun 22, 2016
Prior Transfer Doc0000015937
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

December 2021: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionDAUPHIN PA
Property Address101 MAPLETON BLVD, HARRISBURG, PA 17112-3636
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedDec 27, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000044507
DateDec 16, 2021
Instrument20210044507
Lender
NameKANE MORTGAGE INC
TypeMortgage Company
AddressHARRISBURG, PA 17112
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term361 Months
DueJan 1, 2052

October 2020: Loan Modification, Mortgage

Document TypeLoan Modification
JurisdictionDAUPHIN PA
Property Address101 MAPLETON BLVD, HARRISBURG, PA 17112-3636
Document Number0000033258
Instrument DateOct 20, 2020
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedDec 1, 2020
Title CompanyATTORNEY ONLY

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address101 MAPLETON BLVD HARRISBURG PA 171123636, HARRISBURG, PA 17112-3636

Mortgage

Document Number0000033258
DateNov 23, 2020
Instrument33258
Lender
NameM&T BK
TypeBank
AddressGETZVILLE, NY 14068
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Dauphin County assessment roll, as of April 6, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyDauphin County
County SubdivisionWest Hanover Township
Unified School DistrictCentral Dauphin School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$7,560.00 (+12.82%)$257,600 (-) Land $64,400 Building $193,200
2025$257,600 (-) Land $64,400 Building $193,200
2024$257,600 Land $64,400 Building $193,200
2023$6,701.00$257,600 Land $64,400 Building $193,200

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 23, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies5 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 94% of the US · lower than 93% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemPA AMER WATER CO
private · serves 50,200 people · EPA ID PA7220017
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionMar 2024
Lead3 ppb (2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 183 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
1,200 / 35
Verizon
Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area
980 / 880
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20
AT&T
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: Upward Broadband.

Nearby Properties on Mapleton Blvd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number