McDonald County property record for 101 Main St, Noel, MO 64854
| Property Type | Restaurant |
|---|---|
| Details | 5,164 sqft |
| Lot Size | 0.59 acres (25,700 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $2,225 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2022 Sale Dec 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 17-5.0-15-004-012-004.000 |
| Primary APN | 17-5.0-15-004-012-004.000 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 5,164 sqft Adjusted Area |
| Gross Area | 2,518 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,518 sqft |
| Flooring | Concrete/Cement |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Exterior Material | Fiber Cement Siding |
|---|---|
| Foundation Type | Block |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 25,700 sqft (0.59 acres) |
| Street Address | 101 MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | NOEL |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 64854 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Restaurant |
| Legal Description | BEG SE COR OF LOT 6 BLK 4 TH S TO MAIN ST. TH SW W ITH MAIN ST. TO BUTLER CREET TH NW ETC |
| Legal Range | 33W |
| Legal Township | 21N |
| Legal Section | 15 |
| Legal Subdivision | ORIGINAL TOWN OF NOEL |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 6 |
| Jurisdiction | MCDONALD MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ELK RIVER WEST |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3024 |
| Census Tract | 70300 |
Source: McDonald County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 651, PINEVILLE, MO 64856-0651 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2022 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Dec 27, 2019 | Warranty Deed, Transfer WACO TITLE COMPANY PINEVILLE |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 27, 2019 |
| Deed Sale | Dec 27, 2019 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2019 / 3145 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 18, 2007 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 00205/0658 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MCDONALD MO |
| Recording Date | Apr 12, 2022 |
| Property Address | 101 MAIN ST, NOEL, MO 64854 |
| Document Number | 02022/1177 |
| Book / Page | 2022 / 1177 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 12, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022-00001229 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 10, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MCDONALD MO |
| Recording Date | Dec 27, 2019 |
| Property Address | 101 MAIN ST, NOEL, MO 64854 |
| Document Number | 02019/3145 |
| Book / Page | 2019 / 3145 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 26, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 10, 2023 |
| Title Company | WACO TITLE COMPANY PINEVILLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 546, PINEVILLE, MO 64856-0546 |
Source: McDonald County assessment roll, as of November 11, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | McDonald County |
| Municipality | Noel City |
| Unified School District | McDonald County R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $53,270 (-) | $166,470 (-) Land $20,200 Building $146,270 | |
| 2025 | $2,225.00 (+7.9%) | $53,270 (+7.55%) | $166,470 (+7.55%) Land $20,200 Building $146,270 |
| 2024 | $2,062.00 | ||
| 2023 | $2,062.00 | $49,530 | $154,780 Land $20,200 Building $134,580 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 15, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 25 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 25 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 280 (1995–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 18 of 280 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2025 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · lower than 60% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 258 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Rally Networks DSL | 100 / 50 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures