Chester County property record for 101 Lancaster Ave, Malvern, PA 19355
| Property Type | Bank, Financial Building |
|---|---|
| Details | 4,068 sqft · built 2005 |
| Lot Size | 3.1 acres (135,384 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Last Sale | $1,450,000 (Sep 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $2,622 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2025 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 42-4-130 |
| Primary APN | 42-4-130 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Building Area | 4,068 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Lot Area | 135,384 sqft |
| View / Lot | Major Commercial Strip |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 101 LANCASTER AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MALVERN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19355-2122 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Bank, Financial Building |
| Local Zoning Code | C1 |
| Legal Description | 3.1 AC & COMM BLDG |
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | EAST WHITELAND |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4038 |
| Census Tract | 302103 |
101 Lancaster Ave, a commercial property, is owned by a company that bought it in September 2025.
Source: Chester County records, as of June 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 100 HIGH ST, 410, BOSTON, MA 02110-2362 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Partnership |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 25, 2025 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Sep 25, 2025 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jun 17, 2005 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 202512089195 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11453 / 743 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 11, 2025 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0114530743 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Recording Date | Sep 25, 2025 |
| Property Address | 101 LANCASTER AVE, MALVERN, PA 19355-2122 |
| Document Number | 0114530743 |
| Book / Page | 11453 / 743 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 16, 2025 |
| Instrument | 12089195 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 14, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $14,500.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 6000 ATRIUM WAY, MOUNT LAUREL, NJ 08054-3918 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 100 HIGH ST STE 410, 410, BOSTON, MA 02110-2362 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 101 Lancaster Ave was $2,622, down 89.7% from the year before.
Source: Chester County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Chester County |
| County Subdivision | East Whiteland Township |
| Unified School District | Great Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,622.00 (-89.72%) | $838,290 (-) Land $441,530 Building $396,760 | $885,820 Land $441,530 Building $444,290 |
| 2025 | $25,508.00 (+6.19%) | $838,290 (-) Land $441,530 Building $396,760 | |
| 2024 | $24,022.00 | $838,290 Land $441,530 Building $396,760 | |
| 1998 | $885,820 Land $441,530 Building $444,290 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 101 Lancaster Ave in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 2 flood claims nearby since 2021.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · Remnants Of Hurricane Ida |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 101 Lancaster Ave is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 93% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA MAIN SYSTEM private · serves 822,600 people · EPA ID PA1460073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Nov 2024 E. coli resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 27 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 227 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
May also be available: AT&T, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures