Fresno County property record for 1009 S McCall Ave, Sanger, CA 93657
| Property Type | Food Packing, Packing Plant (Fruit, Vegetable, Meat, Dairy) |
|---|---|
| Details | 16,790 sqft · built 1975 |
| Lot Size | 4.03 acres (175,547 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $60,000 (Apr 1995) |
| Tax Bill | $4,660 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2020 Transfer Oct 2019 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 314-080-68S |
| Primary APN | 314-080-68S |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 16,790 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 16,790 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Fire Resistance | Special |
| Lot Area | 175,547 sqft |
| Street Address | 1009 S MCCALL AVE |
|---|---|
| City | SANGER |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 93657 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > Food Packing, Packing Plant (Fruit, Vegetable, Meat, Dairy) |
| Local Zoning Code | AE20 |
| Legal Description | 4.03 AC SUR RT PARCEL 2 P/M 7629 BK 56 PG 23 |
| Legal Subdivision | PARCEL MAP NO 7629 |
| Jurisdiction | FRESNO CA |
| Township / Civil Division | FRESNO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 5904 |
Source: Fresno County records, as of August 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 819, SANGER, CA 93657-0819 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 20, 2020 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer NOT AVAILABLE |
| Oct 8, 2019 | Affidavit of Death, Transfer NOT AVAILABLE |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 19, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 19, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 199547524 |
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 17, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000049113 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FRESNO CA |
| Recording Date | Apr 20, 2020 |
| Property Address | 1009 S MCCALL AVE, SANGER, CA 93657 |
| Document Number | 0000049113 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 17, 2020 |
| Instrument | 49113 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 8, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 819 SANGER CA 936570819, SANGER, CA 93657-0819 |
| Document Type | Affidavit of Death |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FRESNO CA |
| Recording Date | Oct 8, 2019 |
| Property Address | 1009 S MCCALL AVE, SANGER, CA 93657 |
| Document Number | 0000119997 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 11, 2019 |
| Instrument | 119997 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 1, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | PO BOX 819 SANGER CA 936570819, SANGER, CA 93657-0819 |
Source: Fresno County assessment roll, as of August 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Fresno County |
| Unified School District | Sanger Unified School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $367,754 (+2%) Land $214,524 Building $153,230 | |
| 2025 | $4,660.00 (+7.55%) | $360,544 (+4.04%) Land $210,318 Building $150,226 |
| 2023 | $4,333.00 (+1.52%) | $346,546 Land $202,152 Building $144,394 |
| 2022 | $4,268.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 29, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1995) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 1995 · Severe Winter Storms, Flooding Landslides, Mud Flow |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 63% of the US · lower than 78% of California |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| unWired Broadband Fixed Wireless | 400 / 50 |
| Cal.net Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures