St. Louis County property record for 1007 Kimswick Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 6,182 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 0.46 acres (20,038 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $8,409 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20Q-21-0191 |
| Primary APN | 20Q-21-0191 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 15 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 6,182 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 6,833 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,621 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,400 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,400 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 20,038 sqft (0.46 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 251 ft deep x 66 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 651 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 400 sqft |
| Deck Area | 288 sqft |
| Patio Area | 20 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 30 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1007 KIMSWICK MANOR CT |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63011-5114 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | MANORS OF TOWN & COUNTRY BRISTOL MANOR PLAT 1 (THE) LOT 124 21Q530290 10 20 89 |
| Legal Subdivision | MANORS OF TOWN & COUNTRY BRISTOL MANOR |
| Legal Lot Number | 124 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MISSOURI RIVER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2008 |
| Census Tract | 217702 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1007 KIMSWICK MANOR CT, BALLWIN, MO 63011-5114 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $173,850 (-) Land $56,450 Building $117,400 | $915,000 (-) Land $297,100 Building $617,900 | |
| 2025 | $8,409.00 (+0.17%) | $173,850 (+34.1%) Land $56,450 Building $117,400 | $915,000 (+34.11%) Land $297,100 Building $617,900 |
| 2024 | $8,395.00 (-0.91%) | ||
| 2023 | $8,472.00 (+5.83%) | $129,640 (+15.1%) Land $26,050 Building $103,590 | $682,300 (+15.1%) Land $137,100 Building $545,200 |
| 2022 | $8,005.00 | $112,630 Land $30,400 Building $82,230 | |
| 2021 | $592,800 Land $160,000 Building $432,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (1980–2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 2013 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.8% of the US · lower than 99.6% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 290 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless · DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures