1007 Cobblestone Run, Reading, PA 19606 Property Records

Berks County property record for 1007 Cobblestone Run, Reading, PA 19606 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,663 sqft · built 1996
Lot Size0.28 acres (12,197 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$179,300 (Jul 1996)
Tax Bill$2,717 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesJun 2021 Mortgage
Aug 2018 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN5336-06-49-9222

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN5336-06-49-9222
Alternative APNs
  • 43-5336-06-49-9222
  • 43000183
  • 000183

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area2,663 sqft Living Area
Family RoomFamily Room
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1996
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1996
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area12,197 sqft (0.28 acres)
View / LotNeighborhood
Garage TypeAttached

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHVAC
Heating FuelGas
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Account Number43000183
Street Address1007 COBBLESTONE RUN
CityREADING
StatePA
Zip19606-3822
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal SubdivisionFARMING RDG SEC 05
Legal Block49
Legal Lot Number359
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Township / Civil DivisionEXETER
Census Block Group2
Census Block2015
Census Tract12107

Owner

Source: Berks County records · APN 5336-06-49-9222

Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address1007 COBBLESTONE RUN, READING, PA 19606-3822
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Jun 09, 2021Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC
Aug 21, 2018Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleJul 12, 1996 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJul 12, 1996 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page2747 / 1973
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

June 2021: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Property Address1007 COBBLESTONE RUN, READING, PA 19606-3822
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedJun 23, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000028965
DateJun 09, 2021
Instrument2021028965
Lender
NameNATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC
TypeMortgage Company
AddressCOPPELL, TX 75019
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term179 Months
DueMay 01, 2036

August 2018: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Property Address1007 COBBLESTONE RUN, READING, PA 19606-3822
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedFeb 05, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000028540
DateAug 21, 2018
Instrument2018028540
Lender
NameNATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC
TypeMortgage Company
AddressCOPPELL, TX 75019
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term181 Months
DueSep 01, 2033

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berks County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyBerks County
County SubdivisionExeter Township
Unified School DistrictExeter Township School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$2,717.00 (+8.29%) Homeowner's exemption$183,400 (-) Land $22,100 Building $161,300$22,100 (-87.95%) Land $22,100
2024$2,509.00$183,400 Land $22,100 Building $161,300
1994$183,400 Land $22,100 Building $161,300

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Berks County (42011C), updated February 26, 2018 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 20% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on Cobblestone Run

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number