Costilla County property record for 1006 Alfonso St, San Luis, CO 81152
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,035 sqft · built 1923 |
| Lot Size | 0.344 acres (15,000 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $306 (2025) |
| APN | R003922 |
| Primary APN | R003922 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,035 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,035 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1923 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1923 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Construction Type | Concrete Block |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 15,000 sqft (0.344 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 100 ft deep x 150 ft wide |
| Account Number | R003922 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1006 ALFONSO ST |
| City | SAN LUIS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81152 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SAN LUIS BLK 47 LOTS 13 &14 150 X 100 = 15000 SQ FT (206-577) (QCD379-425) (WD 389-824) |
| Legal Subdivision | TOWN OF SAN LUIS |
| Legal Block | 47 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | COSTILLA CO |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN LUIS |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1010 |
| Census Tract | 972700 |
Source: Costilla County records, as of March 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2263 WILMA AVE, COMMERCE, CA 90040-3932 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Revocable Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 15, 2004 |
| Deed Sale | Oct 15, 2004 |
| Deed Document Number | 2004239630 |
| Deed Book / Page | 379 / 425 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Costilla County assessment roll, as of March 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Costilla County |
| Municipality | San Luis Town |
| Unified School District | Centennial School District R-1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306.00 (+236.26%) | $3,316 (+224.46%) Land $500 Building $2,816 | $53,063 (+247.86%) Land $8,000 Building $45,063 |
| 2024 | $91.00 (+4.6%) | $1,022 (-) Land $116 Building $906 | $15,254 (-) Land $1,737 Building $13,517 |
| 2023 | $87.00 (-68.48%) | $1,022 (-68.46%) Land $116 Building $906 | $15,254 (-67.28%) Land $1,737 Building $13,517 |
| 2022 | $276.00 | $3,240 Land $556 Building $2,684 | $46,617 Land $8,000 Building $38,617 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2014) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2014 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | SAN LUIS WSD serves 629 people · EPA ID CO0112900 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 157 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Jade Communications Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Choice Broadband Fixed Wireless | 400 / 80 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures