Pueblo County property record for 10022 Miller Ave, Rye, CO 81069 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1957 |
| Square Footage | 1,320 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 27,200 sqft (0.624 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 480 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $1,176.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 4836202024 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,320 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,404 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,320 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1940 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1957 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Shed Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 27,200 sqft (0.624 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 136 ft x 200 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft Garage |
| Porch Area | 84 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Baseboard Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric Heating Fuel |
| Street Address | 10022 MILLER AVE |
|---|---|
| City | RYE |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81069 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 7 + 8 MILLERS SUB FORMERLY #48-362-02-020 + 022 |
| Legal Range | 68W |
| Legal Township | 24S |
| Legal Section | 36 |
| Legal Subdivision | 215 RYE |
| Legal Lot Number | 7,8 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Minor Civil Division | COLORADO CITY-RYE |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4030 |
| Census Tract | 2804 |
Source: Pueblo County records · APN 4836202024
Assessment roll updated April 8, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6191 PEAKE RD, MACON, GA 31220-3957 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ENT CU |
| Jul 10, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ENT CU |
| Jun 11, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer NOT AVAILABLE |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 17, 2014 |
| Transfer Doc | 0001982168 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Property Address | 10022 MILLER AVE, RYE, CO 81069 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 05, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0002176480 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 29, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2176480 |
| Name | ENT CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80920 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Apr 28, 2040 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly (Revolving credit lines are monthly unless stated otherwise). |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Property Address | 10022 MILLER AVE, RYE, CO 81069 |
| Document Number | 0002185151 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 10, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 24, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 10022 MILLER AVE RYE CO 81069, RYE, CO 81069 |
| Document Number | 0002185151 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 17, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2185151 |
| Name | ENT CU |
|---|---|
| Address | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80920-6517 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Jul 16, 2040 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Jun 11, 2019 |
| Property Address | 10022 MILLER AVE, RYE, CO 81069 |
| Document Number | 0002142019 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 06, 2019 |
| Instrument | 2142019 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 03, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 10022 MILLER AVE RYE CO 81069, RYE, CO 81069 |
Source: Pueblo County records · Assessment roll updated April 8, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Unified School District | Pueblo County School District 70 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176.00 (+90.29%) | $17,890 (+39.98%) | $286,305 (+16.5%) Land $25,000 Building $261,305 |
| 2024 | $618.00 (-1.12%) | $12,780 (-22.4%) Land $1,300 Building $11,480 | |
| 2023 | $625.00 (+28.87%) | $16,470 (+62.91%) Land $1,680 Building $14,790 | $245,760 (+68.99%) Land $25,000 Building $220,760 |
| 2022 | $485.00 | $10,110 Land $560 Building $9,550 | $145,425 Land $8,029 Building $137,396 |
10022 Miller Ave is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (High risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Pueblo County (08101C), updated August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | High 81st percentile of exposed land nationally · 84th in Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | High — about 1 in 284 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures