Missoula County property record for 10000 Hwy 10 E, Clinton, MT 59825
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,406 sqft · built 1942 |
| Lot Size | 79.2 acres (3,453,437 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,221 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2022 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R0443815 |
| Primary APN | R0443815 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 9 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,406 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,346 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,052 sqft |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 354 sqft |
| Basement Area | 940 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1942 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2011 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 3,453,437 sqft |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| View / Lot | Rural |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 640 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 72 sqft |
| Deck Area | 239 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 324 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 448 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0000012605 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 10000 HIGHWAY 10 E |
| City | CLINTON |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59825 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S27, T13 N, R18 W, NE1/4 LESS R/W & PT SOLD |
| Legal Range | 18W |
| Legal Township | 13N |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Township / Civil Division | MISSOULA |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2008 |
| Census Tract | 1402 |
Source: Missoula County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 4, COLVILLE, WA 99114-0004 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | May 9, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0010751202 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Transfer on Death Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Recording Date | May 18, 2022 |
| Property Address | 10000 HWY 10 E, CLINTON, MT 59825 |
| Document Number | 0010751202 |
| Book / Page | 1075 / 1202 |
| Instrument Date | May 9, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202208844 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Living Trust |
| Address | PO BOX 4, COLVILLE, WA 99114-0004 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Missoula County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Elementary School District | Bonner Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Missoula High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $363,628 (-) Land $154,488 Building $209,140 | $363,628 (-) Land $154,488 Building $209,140 | |
| 2025 | $2,221.00 (-22.77%) | $363,628 (+8.96%) Land $154,488 Building $209,140 | $363,628 (+8.96%) Land $154,488 Building $209,140 |
| 2024 | $2,876.00 (+0.24%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,869.00 | $333,716 | $333,716 Land $136,756 Building $196,960 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 9, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Very High above 93% of the US · above 95% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.7% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 14 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures