Burnet County property record for 100 Mountain View Cir, Burnet, TX 78611
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1.5 ba · 2,568 sqft · built 1968 |
| Lot Size | 0.94 acres (40,946 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $568,800 (Oct 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $11,799 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2019 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 03500000000019C00 |
| Primary APN | 03500000000019C00 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
|---|---|
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,568 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,048 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,500 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1968 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1968 |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 40,946 sqft (0.94 acres) |
| Lot Width | 185 ft Width |
| View / Lot | Waterfront |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 344 sqft |
| Deck Area | 108 sqft |
| Boat House | 336 sqft |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 100 MOUNTAIN VIEW CIR |
|---|---|
| City | BURNET |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78611-2908 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S3500 BUENA VISTA LOT PT OF 19C .942 |
| Legal Subdivision | BUENA VISTA |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 19C |
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BURNET |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3027 |
| Census Tract | 960401 |
Source: Burnet County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 100 MOUNTAIN VIEW CIR, BURNET, TX 78611-2908 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Borrower in Default |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 24, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 24, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201911428 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 15, 2019 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0201911428 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Vendor's Lien |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Recording Date | Oct 24, 2019 |
| Property Address | 100 MOUNTAIN VIEW CIR, BURNET, TX 78611-2908 |
| Document Number | 0201911428 |
| Map Reference | VOL J PG 224 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 15, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201911428 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 28, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2208 STONE RIVER DR, AUSTIN, TX 78745-6918 |
| Document Number | 0201911429 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 24, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201911429 |
| Name | ARK-LA-TEX FINANCE SERVICES LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Lending Institution |
| Special Notes | Seller Financed |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 358 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2049 |
Source: Burnet County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Burnet County |
| Unified School District | Burnet Consolidated Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,000,000 (+0.52%) Land $734,382 Building $265,618 | $1,000,000 (-) Land $734,382 Building $265,618 | |
| 2025 | $11,799.00 (+5.65%) Homeowner's exemption | $994,805 (-21.67%) | $1,000,000 (-21.26%) Land $734,382 Building $265,618 |
| 2024 | $11,168.00 (+10.68%) | ||
| 2023 | $10,090.00 Homeowner's exemption | $1,270,000 Land $734,382 Building $535,618 | $1,270,000 Land $734,382 Building $535,618 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 8, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 30 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 30 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2025 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 43% of the US · lower than 83% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 51 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 500 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Nextlink, VGI Technology.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures