Pike County property record for 100 Glory Ln, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,250 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 3.06 acres (133,729 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,862 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2023 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 161.02-02-11 |
| Primary APN | 161.02-02-11 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,250 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,314 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 704 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1984 |
| Architectural Style | Saltbox |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Foundation Type | Crossed Walls |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 133,729 sqft |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Area | 560 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 100 sqft |
| Deck Area | 432 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 150 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 30649 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 100 GLORY LN |
| City | DINGMANS FERRY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18328-3132 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 593B SEC 6 3LOTSCOMB 1SPD HOUSE GAR |
| Legal Subdivision | POCONO MOUNTAIN LAKE FOREST SEC 6 |
| Legal Lot Number | 593B |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | DELAWARE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1020 |
| Census Tract | 950701 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 100 GLORY LN, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-3132 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 30, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 02741/1225 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 3, 2023 |
| Property Address | 100 GLORY LN, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-3132 |
| Document Number | 02741/1225 |
| Book / Page | 2741 / 1225 |
| Map Reference | MB 47 PG 297 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 30, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202300007678 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 100 GLORY LN, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-3132 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Delaware Township |
| Unified School District | Delaware Valley School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,060 (-) Land $3,920 Building $20,140 | $96,210 (-) Land $15,660 Building $80,550 | |
| 2025 | $3,862.00 (+2.58%) Homeowner's exemption | $24,060 (-) Land $3,920 Building $20,140 | $96,210 (-) Land $15,660 Building $80,550 |
| 2024 | $3,765.00 (+2.87%) | $24,060 (+0.08%) Land $3,920 Building $20,140 | |
| 2023 | $3,660.00 | $24,040 Land $3,900 Building $20,140 | |
| 1996 | $96,210 Land $15,660 Building $80,550 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 67% of the US · above 79% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 34 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures