Stone County property record for 100 Bickles Cv, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,524 sqft · built 2006 |
| Lot Size | 3.05 acres (133,294 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $175,000 (Dec 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $1,067 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2018 Sale |
| APN | 108-00001-000 |
| Primary APN | 108-00001-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,524 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,500 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,020 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 480 sqft |
| Flooring | Hardwood |
| Year Built | Built 2006 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Logs |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 133,294 sqft (3.05 acres) |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 400 sqft |
| Deck Area | 128 sqft |
| Patio Area | 198 sqft |
| Fence | Fence |
| Utility Building | 100 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Account Number | 18370.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 100 BICKLES CV |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-6511 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 1 |
| Legal Range | 10 |
| Legal Township | 14 |
| Legal Section | 21 |
| Legal Subdivision | BICKLES COVE S/D |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | ARBANA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1063 |
| Census Tract | 950204 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 24, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 100 BICKLES CV, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6511 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 7, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 7, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 2, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | L201802969 |
| Deed Book / Page | DEED 191 / 504 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Dec 7, 2018 |
| Property Address | 100 BICKLES CV, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6511 |
| Document Number | DEED191/504 |
| Book / Page | DEED 191 / 504 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 5, 2018 |
| Instrument | L201802969 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 17, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $577.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4602 W CANOPY MEADOWS DR, 4602, ROGERS, AR 72758-5080 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 100 BLCKLES COVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6511 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067.00 Homeowner's exemption | $34,010 (-) Land $3,060 Building $30,950 | |
| 2023 | $1,067.00 Homeowner's exemption | $34,010 Land $3,060 Building $30,950 | $170,050 Land $15,300 Building $154,750 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 61% of the US · above 85% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PLEASANT GROVE serves 2,728 people · EPA ID AR0000720 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2023 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Mountain View Telephone Company DSL | 10 / 1 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures