Ulster County and Rosendale Town property record for 10 Meadow Ct, High Falls, NY 12440
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 924 sqft · built 1951 |
| Lot Size | 0.42 acres (18,295 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $367,000 (Jul 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $3,180 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2025 Sale & Mortgage Jun 2023 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 514600 70.47-1-23 |
| Primary APN | 514600 70.47-1-23 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 924 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 924 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1951 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Lot Area | 18,295 sqft (0.42 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 133641.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 10 MEADOW CT |
| City | HIGH FALLS |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12440-5025 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-2 |
| Legal Subdivision | MAP OF HIGH FALLS PARK |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 23.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | ROSENDALE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3010 |
| Census Tract | 952800 |
Source: Ulster County and Rosendale Town records, as of April 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 106 VAN WAGNER RD, 1C, POUGHKEEPSIE, NY 12603-1302 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Individual(s) |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 31, 2025 | Deed, Transfer · Stand-Alone First Mortgage PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES LLC |
| Jun 13, 2023 | Deed, Transfer · VA Mortgage WINTRUST MORTGAGE |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 31, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 31, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 13, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 7516 / 320 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 31, 2025 |
| Property Address | 10 MEADOW CT, HIGH FALLS, NY 12440-5025 |
| Document Number | 0000008749 |
| Book / Page | 7516 / 320 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 21, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025-8749 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 3, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 106 VAN WANGER RD #1C # 1C, 1C, POUGHKEEPSIE, NY 12603-1302 |
| Document Number | 0000008750 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 31, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025-8750 |
| Name | PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Stand-Alone First Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2055 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 13, 2023 |
| Property Address | 10 MEADOW CT, HIGH FALLS, NY 12440-5025 |
| Document Number | 0000006531 |
| Book / Page | 7235 / 105 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 12, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-6531 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 4, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 50 HARRIS RD, KERHONKSON, NY 12446-1407 |
| Document Number | 0000006532 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 13, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-6532 |
| Name | WINTRUST MORTGAGE |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | VA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Ulster County and Rosendale Town assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Ulster County |
| County Subdivision | Rosendale Town |
| Unified School District | Rondout Valley Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180.00 (+140.18%) | $154,700 (+32.79%) Land $32,000 Building $122,700 | $276,250 (+54.13%) Land $57,143 Building $219,107 |
| 2023 | $116,500 (-) Land $32,000 Building $84,500 | $179,231 (+13.85%) Land $49,231 Building $130,000 | |
| 2022 | $116,500 Land $32,000 Building $84,500 | $157,432 Land $43,243 Building $114,189 | |
| 2021 | $1,324.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1987–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2011 · Hurricane Irene |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HUDSON VALLEY WATER CO #2 private · serves 225 people · EPA ID NY5503384 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 114 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures