Rensselaer County and Troy City property record for 10 Maxwell Dr, Troy, NY 12180
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,600 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.082 acres (3,580 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $100,000 (Jul 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $3,896 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2017 Sale Jul 2017 Transfer |
| APN | 381700 122.35-1-4./10 |
| Primary APN | 381700 122.35-1-4./10 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,600 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Condo/Apartment |
| Lot Area | 3,580 sqft (0.082 acres) |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 0604514 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 10 MAXWELL DR |
| City | TROY |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12180-6337 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Local Zoning Code | MF |
| Legal Description | HIGHLAND CONDO UNIT 10 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4.000 |
| Jurisdiction | RENSSELAER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | TROY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3000 |
| Census Tract | 41000 |
Source: Rensselaer County and Troy City records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 117 SANDRA DR, TROY, NY 12180-8432 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 25, 2017 | Grant Deed, Transfer |
| Jul 25, 2017 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 25, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 25, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 17, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 8237 / 50 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RENSSELAER NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 25, 2017 |
| Property Address | 10 MAXWELL DR, TROY, NY 12180-6337 |
| Document Number | 0082370050 |
| Book / Page | 008237 / 000050 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 19, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 22, 2017 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 10 MAXWELL DR TROY NY 121806337, TROY, NY 12180-6337 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RENSSELAER NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 25, 2017 |
| Property Address | 10 MAXWELL DR, TROY, NY 12180-6337 |
| Document Number | 0082370047 |
| Book / Page | 008237 / 000047 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 13, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 22, 2017 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 14 HANCOCK WAY HALFMOON NY 120658111, HALFMOON, NY 12065-8111 |
Source: Rensselaer County and Troy City assessment roll, as of May 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Rensselaer County |
| Municipality | Troy City |
| Unified School District | Troy City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,896.00 (+5.73%) | ||
| 2025 | $3,685.00 (+3.11%) | $78,900 (-) Land $4,100 Building $74,800 | $135,100 (+19.88%) Land $7,020 Building $128,080 |
| 2023 | $78,900 (-) Land $4,100 Building $74,800 | $112,700 (+8.56%) Land $5,856 Building $106,844 | |
| 2022 | $3,574.00 | $78,900 Land $4,100 Building $74,800 | $103,816 Land $5,395 Building $98,421 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 12, 2016
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not included in the FIRM |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 69 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Hudson Valley Wireless Fixed Wireless | 200 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures