Montville Town property record for 10 Maple Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,999 sqft · built 1915 |
| Lot Size | 0.48 acres (20,909 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $205,000 (Apr 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $3,793 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | P0369600 |
| Primary APN | P0369600 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Units | 2 Units |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,999 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,720 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,142 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,142 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1915 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1976 |
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 20,909 sqft (0.48 acres) |
| Heating System | Steam |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Account Number | P0369600 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 10 MAPLE AVE |
| City | UNCASVILLE |
| State | CT |
| Zip | 06382 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Local Zoning Code | C-1 |
| Legal Block | 63 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTVILLE CT |
| Township / Civil Division | MONTVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1021 |
| Census Tract | 870502 |
Source: Montville Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 10 MAPLE AVE, UNCASVILLE, CT 06382 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 28, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 28, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 11, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 436 / 272 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Montville Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Connecticut |
| County Subdivision | Montville Town |
| Unified School District | Montville School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,793.00 (+8.87%) | $120,680 (-) Land $30,870 Building $89,810 | $280,437 (+231.97%) |
| 2025 | $3,484.00 | $120,680 (-) Land $30,870 Building $89,810 | $84,476 Land $21,609 Building $62,867 |
| 2024 | $3,484.00 (+3.97%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,351.00 (+3.97%) | $120,680 (-) Land $30,870 Building $89,810 | |
| 2022 | $3,223.00 | $120,680 Land $30,870 Building $89,810 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 20, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99% of Connecticut |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MONTVILLE WATER SUPPLY serves 1,300 people · EPA ID CT0864011 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2023 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 199 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Breezeline Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures