Kendall County property record for 10 Karger Ln, Comfort, TX 78013 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2007 |
| Square Footage | 2,116 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 592,068 sqft (13.5 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 750 sqft |
| Pool | 435 sqft |
| Tax Bill | $3,923.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | R21029 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,116 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,354 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 2,116 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Carpet Flooring |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2007 |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 592,068 sqft (13.5 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 750 sqft Garage |
| Pool Area | 435 sqft Pool |
|---|---|
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 652 sqft Porch |
| Storage Building | 255 sqft Storage Building |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Street Address | 10 KARGER LN |
|---|---|
| City | COMFORT |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78013 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | A10393 - SURVEY 27 J M RIGALADO 13.592 ACRES, (COMFORT OUTLOT 77B & PT 77C) (COMFORT OUTLOT 77B & PT 77C) |
| Legal Subdivision | SURVEY 27 J M RIGALADO |
| Legal Tract | 393 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 77B |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Minor Civil Division | COMFORT |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1037 |
| Census Tract | 970102 |
Source: Kendall County records · APN R21029
Assessment roll updated May 26, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 844, COMFORT, TX 78013-0844 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Kendall County records · Assessment roll updated May 26, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Comfort Independent School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923.00 (-33.59%) | $303,700 (-) Land $103,040 Building $200,660 | $303,700 (-) Land $103,040 Building $200,660 |
| 2024 | $303,700 (-30.58%) Land $103,040 Building $200,660 | $303,700 (-30.58%) Land $103,040 Building $200,660 | |
| 2023 | $5,907.00 (+32.92%) | $437,480 Land $103,040 Building $334,440 | $437,480 Land $103,040 Building $334,440 |
| 2022 | $4,444.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures