York County and Arundel Town property record for 1 Monroe Ln, Arundel, ME 04046
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,608 sqft · built 2017 |
| Lot Size | 0.72 acres (31,363 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $3,966 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2022 Transfer Nov 2022 Transfer + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | ARUN M:015 L:013-52 |
| Primary APN | ARUN M:015 L:013-52 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,608 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,070 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,005 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2017 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2017 |
| Architectural Style | Condo/Apartment |
| Lot Area | 31,363 sqft (0.72 acres) |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 2451 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1 MONROE LN |
| City | ARUNDEL |
| State | ME |
| Zip | 04046-2006 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Lot Number | 13-52 |
| Jurisdiction | ARUNDEL ME |
| Township / Civil Division | ARUNDEL |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2047 |
| Census Tract | 26000 |
1 Monroe Ln, a condominium, is owned by two individuals who acquired it in October 2022.
Source: York County and Arundel Town records, as of July 30, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7 CHESTNUT ST, 1, ANDOVER, MA 01810-3705 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 10, 2022 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Nov 9, 2022 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Aug 17, 2022 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 14, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0191510524 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | KENNEBUNKPORT ME |
| Recording Date | Nov 10, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1 MONROE LN, ARUNDEL, ME 04046-2006 |
| Document Number | 0191510524 |
| Book / Page | 19151 / 524 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 14, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022047910 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 25, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 47 MAINE ST # UT1, UT1, KENNEBUNKPORT, ME 04046-6195 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | KENNEBUNKPORT ME |
| Recording Date | Nov 9, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1 MONROE LN, ARUNDEL, ME 04046-2006 |
| Document Number | 0191500870 |
| Book / Page | 19150 / 870 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 14, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022047771 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 25, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 47 MAINE ST # UT1, UT1, KENNEBUNKPORT, ME 04046-6195 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARUNDEL ME |
| Recording Date | Aug 17, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1 MONROE LN, ARUNDEL, ME 04046-2006 |
| Document Number | 0190940167 |
| Book / Page | 19094 / 167 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 12, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022035572 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 25, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7 CHESTNUT ST # 1, 1, ANDOVER, MA 01810-3705 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 1 Monroe Ln was $3,966, down 23.2% from the year before.
Source: York County and Arundel Town assessment roll, as of July 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Maine |
| County | York County |
| County Subdivision | Arundel Town |
| Unified School District | Regional School Unit 21 (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966.00 (-23.23%) | $483,700 (+59.16%) Land $160,000 Building $323,700 | |
| 2024 | $5,166.00 | $303,900 (-) Land $160,000 Building $143,900 | $458,850 |
| 2023 | $5,166.00 (+17.62%) | $303,900 (+16.93%) Land $160,000 Building $143,900 | |
| 2022 | $4,392.00 | $259,900 Land $116,000 Building $143,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 1 Monroe Ln in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 7 flood claims nearby since 2007.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 16, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 7 (2007–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 7 of 7 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 2024 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1 Monroe Ln is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 53% of Maine |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | KENNEBUNK, KENNEBUNKPORT & WELLS WD serves 35,663 people · EPA ID ME0090760 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2023 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2024–2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 8 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 130 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures