St. Louis County property record for 1 Junior Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63135
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,206 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 0.333 acres (14,488 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $131,300 (Aug 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $2,351 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2025 Mortgage Aug 2022 Transfer + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 11H-44-0145 |
| Primary APN | 11H-44-0145 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 7 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,206 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,592 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,206 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2019 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 14,488 sqft (0.333 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 92 ft deep x 60 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 242 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Enclosed Concrete/Masonry Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 144 sqft |
| Patio Area | 225 sqft |
| Poultry House | 30 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1 JUNIOR CT |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63135-1319 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 22R-1C |
| Legal Description | GERALD COURT LOT PTS 1 & 2 |
| Legal Subdivision | GERALD COURT |
| Legal Lot Number | 1,2 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | FERGUSON |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3000 |
| Census Tract | 212600 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of October 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1 JUNIOR CT, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63135-1319 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 19, 2025 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage ARSENAL CU |
| Aug 15, 2022 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Aug 24, 2020 | Warranty Deed, Transfer TRUE TITLE |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 15, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 15, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 24, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2022815300 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 29, 2022 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000300 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Property Address | 1 JUNIOR CT, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63135-1319 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 19, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2025111900416 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 19, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025111900416 |
| Name | ARSENAL CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ARNOLD, MO 63010 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Dec 1, 2055 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 4.5% |
| Type Change Date | Dec 1, 2030 |
| Change Frequency | Annually |
| Min Rate At Change | 4.5% |
| Max Rate At Change | 6.5% |
| Index | 1-Year CMT |
| Margin | 5 |
| Max Rate | 10.5% |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Recording Date | Aug 15, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1 JUNIOR CT, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63135-1319 |
| Document Number | 2022081500300 |
| Map Reference | MB 49 PG 32 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 29, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022081500300 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 13, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 469 CONWAY VILLAGE DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63141-5803 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 1 JUNIOR CT, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63135-1319 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Recording Date | Aug 24, 2020 |
| Property Address | 1 JUNIOR CT, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63135-1319 |
| Document Number | 0242820681 |
| Book / Page | 024282 / 000681 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 19, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2827 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 3, 2020 |
| Title Company | TRUE TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 1 JUNIOR CT ST LOUIS MO 631351319, ST LOUIS, MO 63135-1319 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | Ferguson City |
| Unified School District | Ferguson-Florissant R-II School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,060 (-) Land $3,910 Building $30,150 | $179,300 (-) Land $20,600 Building $158,700 | |
| 2025 | $2,351.00 (+10.43%) | $34,060 (+15.5%) Land $3,910 Building $30,150 | $179,300 (+15.53%) Land $20,600 Building $158,700 |
| 2024 | $2,129.00 (+0.57%) | $29,490 (-) Land $3,520 Building $25,970 | |
| 2023 | $2,117.00 (-0.19%) | $29,490 (+12.99%) Land $3,520 Building $25,970 | $155,200 (+12.95%) Land $18,500 Building $136,700 |
| 2022 | $2,121.00 | $26,100 Land $4,480 Building $21,620 | |
| 2021 | $137,400 Land $23,600 Building $113,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979–2019) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2019 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 95% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 433 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · Fixed Wireless, DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures