1 Cedar Dr, Danbury, CT 06811 Property Records

Danbury City property record for 1 Cedar Dr, Danbury, CT 06811 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,484 sqft · built 1965
Lot Size0.34 acres (14,810 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$75,000 (Feb 1987)
Tax Bill$6,077 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNDANB M:J04 L:109

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNDANB M:J04 L:109
Alternative APN
  • J04109

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,484 sqft Living Area
Gross Area3,494 sqft
1st Floor Area1,484 sqft
Basement Area1,484 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,484 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1965
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1965
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area14,810 sqft (0.34 acres)
Garage TypeBasement
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account NumberJ04109
Street Address1 CEDAR DR
CityDANBURY
StateCT
Zip06811-3301
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Lot Number109
JurisdictionDANBURY CT
Township / Civil DivisionDANBURY
Census Block Group2
Census Block2001
Census Tract211300

Owner

Source: Danbury City records · APN DANB M:J04 L:109

Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address1 CEDAR DR, DANBURY, CT 06811-3301
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleFeb 27, 1987 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleFeb 27, 1987 · Amount on Record
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Danbury City records · Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County Subdivision / MunicipalityDanbury City
Unified School DistrictDanbury School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$6,077.00$243,180 (-) Land $75,880 Building $167,300$170,226 Land $53,116 Building $117,110
2024$6,077.00 (+7.12%)
2023$5,673.00 (+38.26%)$243,180 (+67.25%) Land $75,880 Building $167,300
2022$4,103.00$145,400 Land $52,700 Building $92,700

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, County delivery 09001C, updated November 28, 2025 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone A, within 500 ft

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 144 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
FrontierFiber7,000 / 7,000
GoNetspeedFiber2,000 / 2,000
XfinityCable2,000 / 250
StarlinkSatellite (low-earth orbit)280 / 30

Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Cedar Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number