Monroe County property record for 1 Appletree Ln, Effort, PA 18330
| Property Type | Unusable Land (Remnant, Steep, Etc.) |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1 ba · 325 sqft · built 1975 |
| Lot Size | 0.08 acres (3,485 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $3,000 (Dec 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $4 (2023) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2023 Sale Aug 2022 Foreclosure |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02.15.1.1-11 |
| Primary APN | 02.15.1.1-11 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 325 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 3,485 sqft (0.08 acres) |
| Heating System | Forced Air |
|---|
| Account Number | 02632002766564 |
|---|---|
| Old Parcel Number | 02632002766564 |
| Street Address | 1 APPLETREE LN |
| City | EFFORT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18330-8108 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Unusable Land (Remnant, Steep, Etc.) |
| Local Zoning Code | R-S |
| Legal Description | LOT B3 SEC TR1 |
| Legal Subdivision | SUN VALLEY |
| Legal Tract | 1 |
| Legal Block | 76 |
| Legal Lot Number | B3 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3012 |
| Census Tract | 301204 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 1, 2024
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2117 E 37TH ST, BROOKLYN, NY 11234-4925 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 12, 2023 | Deed, Transfer POCONO PROPERTY ABSTRACT, POCONO PROEPRTY ABSTRACT |
| Aug 30, 2022 | Public Action, Foreclosure |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 12, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 12, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 30, 2022 |
| Deed Document Number | 202329352 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2642 / 4226 |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Dec 12, 2023 |
| Property Address | 1 APPLETREE LN, EFFORT, PA 18330-8108 |
| Document Number | 0000029352 |
| Book / Page | 2642 / 4226 |
| Map Reference | VOL 20 PG 1 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 6, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202329352 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 21, 2023 |
| Title Company | POCONO PROPERTY ABSTRACT, POCONO PROEPRTY ABSTRACT |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $30.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 243, BRODHEADSVILLE, PA 18322-0243 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2117 E 37TH ST, BROOKLYN, NY 11234-4925 |
| Document Type | Public Action |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 30, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1 APPLETREE LN, EFFORT, PA 18330-8108 |
| Document Number | 0000027170 |
| Book / Page | 2616 / 7433 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 18, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202227170 |
| Transaction Type | Foreclosure |
| Record Updated | Nov 10, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 243, BRODHEADSVILLE, PA 18322-0243 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2024
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Chestnuthill Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4.00 | $800 Land $800 | |
| 2019 | $800 Land $800 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA SUN VALLEY private · serves 120 people · EPA ID PA2450054 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 39 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 77 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures