Oneida County Recorder of Deeds

Popularity:#15 of 62 Recorders Of Deeds in New York#378 in Recorders Of Deeds

Oneida County Recorder of Deeds Contact Information

Address, Phone Number, and Fax Number for Oneida County Recorder of Deeds, a Recorder Of Deeds, at Park Avenue, Utica NY.

Name
Oneida County Recorder of Deeds
Address
800 Park Avenue
Utica, New York, 13501
Phone
315-798-5776
Fax
315-798-6440

Free Oneida County Recorder Of Deeds Property Records Search

Find Oneida County residential property records including deed records, titles, mortgages, sales, transfers & ownership history, parcel, land, zoning & structural descriptions, valuations, tax assessments & more.

Map of Oneida County Recorder of Deeds

View map of Oneida County Recorder of Deeds, and get driving directions from your location .


Related Public Records Searches

Find GIS Maps, Land Records, Property Records, and Tax Records related to Oneida County Recorder of Deeds.

Recorders Of Deeds Nearby

Find 6 Recorders Of Deeds within 44.5 miles of Oneida County Recorder of Deeds.

External Links

Find 17 external resources related to Oneida County Recorder of Deeds.

About the Oneida County Recorder of Deeds

The Oneida County Recorder of Deeds, located in Utica, New York is a centralized office where public records are recorded, indexed, and stored in Oneida County, NY. The purpose of the Recorder of Deeds is to ensure the accuracy of Oneida County property and land records and to preserve their continuity.

Property owners may contact the Register of Deeds for questions about:
  • Oneida County property records
  • Lien searches
  • Deed and title searches in Oneida County, New York
  • Property ownership and transfers
  • Military discharge records

Oneida County Housing & Mortgage Statistics

Find Oneida County Housing Characteristics and Mortgage Characteristics. Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2018 ACS 5-Year Estimates.

Oneida County Housing Characteristics
 Oneida CountyNew York
Total Housing Units105,1028,287,087
Occupied Housing Units90,014 (85.6%)7,316,537 (88.3%)
Vacant Housing Units15,088 (14.4%)970,550 (11.7%)
Oneida County Mortgage Characteristics
 Oneida CountyNew York
Mortgage, Contract to Purchase, or Similar Debt34,5372,418,813
Second Mortage or HELOC5,413368,762
Second Mortgage (No HELOC)57144,442
HELOC (No Second Mortgage)4,842324,320
Second Mortgage & HELOC21112,442
No Mortgage25,7591,524,543