Noble County Recorder of Deeds

Popularity:#85 of 92 Recorders Of Deeds in Indiana#2,289 in Recorders Of Deeds

Noble County Recorder of Deeds Contact Information

View Address, Phone Number, and Fax Number for Noble County Recorder of Deeds, a Recorder Of Deeds, at North Orange Street, Albion IN.


Name
Noble County Recorder of Deeds
Address
101 North Orange Street
Albion, Indiana, 46701
Phone
260-636-2672
Fax
260-636-3264

Free Noble County Recorder Of Deeds Property Records Search

Find Noble County residential property records including deed records, titles, mortgages, sales, transfers & ownership history, parcel, land, zoning & structural descriptions, valuations, tax assessments & more.

Map of Noble County Recorder of Deeds

View map of Noble County Recorder of Deeds, and get driving directions from your location.


Related Public Records Searches

Find GIS Maps, Land Records, Property Records, and Tax Records related to Noble County Recorder of Deeds.

Recorders Of Deeds Nearby

Find 6 Recorders Of Deeds within 26.3 miles of Noble County Recorder of Deeds.

External Links

Find 17 external resources related to Noble County Recorder of Deeds.

About the Noble County Recorder of Deeds

The Noble County Recorder of Deeds, located in Albion, Indiana is a centralized office where public records are recorded, indexed, and stored in Noble County, IN. The purpose of the Recorder of Deeds is to ensure the accuracy of Noble County property and land records and to preserve their continuity.

Property owners may contact the Register of Deeds for questions about:
  • Noble County property records
  • Lien searches
  • Deed and title searches in Noble County, Indiana
  • Property ownership and transfers
  • Military discharge records

Noble County Housing & Mortgage Statistics

Find Noble County Housing Characteristics and Mortgage Characteristics. Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2017 ACS 5-Year Estimates.

Noble County Housing Characteristics
 Noble CountyIndiana
Total Housing Units20,3962,855,378
Occupied Housing Units18,205 (89.3%)2,537,189 (88.9%)
Vacant Housing Units2,191 (10.7%)318,189 (11.1%)
Noble County Mortgage Characteristics
 Noble CountyIndiana
Mortgage, Contract to Purchase, or Similar Debt8,6021,156,975
Second Mortage or HELOC1,044161,720
Second Mortgage (No HELOC)23934,590
HELOC (No Second Mortgage)805127,130
Second Mortgage & HELOC205,279
No Mortgage4,941590,538