Middlesex County and Lowell City property records for 13 addresses on Murray Ln, Lowell, MA · Last verified July 2026
| Properties | 13 |
|---|---|
| Median Sale Price | $299,900 |
| Deeds and Mortgages on File | 13 |
| Median Price per Sqft | $121 |
| Owner Occupied | 62% |
| Median Annual Tax Bill | $4,811 |
| Median Year Built | 2008 |
| Median Ownership Tenure | 18 years |
Owner names and prior sale amounts shown locked below are available instantly with a free trial.
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,432 sqft · 0.11 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $173,500Jul 2008 | $3,2122025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Jul 2026 |
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,416 sqft · 0.13 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $332,444Oct 2018 | $4,8112025 | Amount on Record Feb 2009 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Jul 2026 |
6 bd · 3 ba · 2,572 sqft · 0.169 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $315,000Aug 2015 | $4,9862025 | Amount on Record Jul 2008 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Apr 2026 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,416 sqft · 0.18 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $120,500Sep 2008 | $2,2322025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Jul 2026 |
6 bd · 3 ba · 2,420 sqft · 0.139 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $339,900Jun 2008 | $6,2932025 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Apr 2026 |
6 bd · 3 ba · 2,528 sqft · 0.21 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $339,900Jun 2008 | $6,2932025 | 2 Names on Record | AssessorUpdated Apr 2026 |
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,172 sqft · 0.11 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3,0262025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Jul 2026 |
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,654 sqft · 0.119 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $173,500Jul 2008 | $3,2122025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Jul 2026 |
6 bd · 3 ba · 2,600 sqft · 0.169 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $299,900Feb 2010 | $5,1762025 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Apr 2026 |
0.236 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Nov 2023 |
6 bd · 3 ba · 2,420 sqft · 0.13 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $284,900Aug 2013 | $4,7932025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Apr 2026 |
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,350 sqft · 0.13 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $120,500Aug 2008 | $2,2322025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Jul 2026 |
6 bd · 3 ba · 2,420 sqft · 0.13 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $391,000Nov 2018 | $5,6602025 | Amount on Record Jun 2008 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Apr 2026 |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low this street's cells rank at the 3rd percentile of exposed land nationally · 6th in Massachusetts |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — less than 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct 1 of 3 cells directly exposed · 2 adjoin burnable vegetation |