Harris County property records for 16 addresses on Mulberry Ln, Pine Mountain, GA · Last verified August 2026
| Properties | 16 |
|---|---|
| Median Sale Price | $175,000 |
| Deeds and Mortgages on File | 19 |
| Median Price per Sqft | $164 |
| Owner Occupied | 6% |
| Median Annual Tax Bill | $3,123 |
| Median Year Built | 1985 |
| Median Ownership Tenure | 4 years |
Owner names and prior sale amounts shown locked below are available instantly with a free trial.
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.06 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $57,500Oct 2020 | $2,2402025 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Dec 2025 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.1 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $44,000Dec 2009 | $3,1232025 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Dec 2025 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.11 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $48,000May 2021 | $3,1232025 | Amount on Record Aug 2018 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Dec 2025 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.089 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $17,366,827Dec 2022 | $3,1232025 | Amount on Record Mar 2016 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Dec 2025 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.089 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $17,366,827Dec 2022 | $3,1232025 | Amount on Record Mar 2016 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Dec 2025 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.1 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $56,000Aug 2024 | $3,1232025 | —Aug 2024 | 2 Names on Record | AssessorUpdated Apr 2026 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.089 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $56,000Mar 2025 | $2,2402025 | Amount on Record Feb 2024 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Dec 2025 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.089 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,434,094Dec 2022 | $3,1232025 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Dec 2025 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.089 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,434,094Sep 2011 | $3,1232025 | Amount on Record Mar 1985 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.1 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $272,500May 2026 | $3,1232025 | Amount on Record Dec 2025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 4 DocumentsUpdated Jun 2026 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.11 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $208,000Dec 2025 | $2,2402025 | Amount on Record Mar 2021 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Apr 2026 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.1 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $44,000Nov 2009 | $3,1232025 | Amount on Record Nov 2000 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Apr 2026 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.1 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Apr 2018 | $3,1232025 | Amount on Record Dec 2009 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Dec 2025 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.11 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $175,000Jul 2024 | $2,2402025 | Amount on Record Oct 2003 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Apr 2026 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.11 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $6,203Feb 2011 | $2,2402025 | 2 Names on Record | AssessorUpdated Apr 2026 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · 0.11 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $161,783Oct 2023 | $2,2402025 | Amount on Record Nov 1995 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Apr 2026 |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate this street's cells rank at the 47th percentile of exposed land nationally · 52nd in Georgia |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 1,053 per year |
| Exposure | Direct 2 of 2 cells directly exposed · 2 adjoin burnable vegetation |