Kandiyohi County Recorder of Deeds

Popularity:#22 of 86 Recorders Of Deeds in Minnesota#1,666 in Recorders Of Deeds

Kandiyohi County Recorder of Deeds Contact Information

Address, Phone Number, and Fax Number for Kandiyohi County Recorder of Deeds, a Recorder Of Deeds, at PO Box 736, Willmar MN.


Name
Kandiyohi County Recorder of Deeds
Address
PO Box 736
Willmar, Minnesota, 56201
Phone
320-231-6223
Fax
320-231-6284

Free Kandiyohi County Recorder Of Deeds Property Records Search

Find Kandiyohi County residential property records including deed records, titles, mortgages, sales, transfers & ownership history, parcel, land, zoning & structural descriptions, valuations, tax assessments & more.

Map of Kandiyohi County Recorder of Deeds

View map of Kandiyohi County Recorder of Deeds, and get driving directions from your location .


Related Public Records Searches

Find GIS Maps, Land Records, Property Records, and Tax Records related to Kandiyohi County Recorder of Deeds.

Recorders Of Deeds Nearby

Find 6 Recorders Of Deeds within 39.8 miles of Kandiyohi County Recorder of Deeds.

External Links

Find 18 external resources related to Kandiyohi County Recorder of Deeds.

About the Kandiyohi County Recorder of Deeds

The Kandiyohi County Recorder of Deeds, located in Willmar, Minnesota is a centralized office where public records are recorded, indexed, and stored in Kandiyohi County, MN. The purpose of the Recorder of Deeds is to ensure the accuracy of Kandiyohi County property and land records and to preserve their continuity.

Property owners may contact the Register of Deeds for questions about:
  • Kandiyohi County property records
  • Lien searches
  • Deed and title searches in Kandiyohi County, Minnesota
  • Property ownership and transfers
  • Military discharge records

Kandiyohi County Housing & Mortgage Statistics

Find Kandiyohi County Housing Characteristics and Mortgage Characteristics. Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2017 ACS 5-Year Estimates.

Kandiyohi County Housing Characteristics
 Kandiyohi CountyMinnesota
Total Housing Units19,7552,404,624
Occupied Housing Units16,765 (84.9%)2,153,202 (89.5%)
Vacant Housing Units2,990 (15.1%)251,422 (10.5%)
Kandiyohi County Mortgage Characteristics
 Kandiyohi CountyMinnesota
Mortgage, Contract to Purchase, or Similar Debt7,7321,034,750
Second Mortage or HELOC1,107181,902
Second Mortgage (No HELOC)31048,284
HELOC (No Second Mortgage)797133,618
Second Mortgage & HELOC466,370
No Mortgage4,649507,291