Santa Clara County property records for 14 addresses on Fernside Sq, San Jose, CA · Last verified August 2026
| Properties | 14 |
|---|---|
| Median Sale Price | $400,000 |
| Deeds and Mortgages on File | 12 |
| Median Price per Sqft | $344 |
| Owner Occupied | 79% |
| Median Annual Tax Bill | $7,008 |
| Median Year Built | 1972 |
| Median Ownership Tenure | 18 years |
Owner names and prior sale amounts shown locked below are available instantly with a free trial.
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · 0.04 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $205,000Jul 2010 | $4,2422025 | —Jul 2010 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,452 sqft · 0.037 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $348,000Mar 2003 | $7,1552025 | —Jun 1998 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,240 sqft · 0.033 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,1832025 | —May 2025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,240 sqft · 0.033 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $950,000Feb 2022 | $12,6352025 | —Aug 2020 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,160 sqft · 0.033 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $335,000Jul 2002 | $7,0082025 | Amount on Record Jun 1996 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sqft · 0.033 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $805,000Dec 2024 | $10,9822025 | Amount on Record Sep 2024 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · 0.04 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $312,500Oct 2002 | $6,4372025 | Amount on Record Aug 2000 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 sqft · 0.037 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $285,500Sep 2011 | $5,4352025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,240 sqft · 0.033 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $315,000Aug 2003 | $6,4532025 | Amount on Record Sep 2000 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sqft · 0.033 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $390,000Apr 2008 | $7,2582025 | —May 2007 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sqft · 0.033 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $400,000Jun 2013 | $7,1002025 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,240 sqft · 0.033 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Aug 2002 | $7,0082025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 sqft · 0.037 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $860,000May 2026 | $11,1682025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · 0.04 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $145,000May 1997 | $4,0622025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024)
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Wildfire values come from a national model at roughly 900 ft resolution with fuels as of 2020 and describe conditions, not a forecast.