Escambia County Road Department

Popularity:#1 of 2 Transportation Departments in Escambia County#14 of 135 Transportation Departments in Florida#121 in Transportation Departments

Escambia County Road Department Contact Information

Address, Phone Number, Fax Number, and Hours for Escambia County Road Department, a Department of Transportation, at County Road 297A, Cantonment FL.


Name
Escambia County Road Department
Address
601 County Road 297A
Cantonment, Florida, 32533
Phone
850-937-2120
Fax
850-937-2110
Hours
Mon-Fri 6:00 AM-4:30 PM

Map of Escambia County Road Department

View map of Escambia County Road Department, and get driving directions from your location .


Transportation Departments Nearby

Find 5 Transportation Departments within 46.4 miles of Escambia County Road Department.

External Links

Find 2 external resources related to Escambia County Road Department.

About the Escambia County Road Department

The Escambia County Road Department, located in Cantonment, FL, is a government agency that oversees Cantonment transportation systems and infrastructure. The Department of Transportation creates and implements plans to develop an efficient, accessible, and convenient transportation network in Cantonment.

You may contact the Department of Transportation for questions about:
  • Road closures and construction projects
  • Cantonment traffic information
  • Public transportation information
  • Road closures and construction projects
  • Road toll and travel information
  • Cantonment DOT compliance training
  • Escambia County Transportation Dept jobs and employment

Escambia County Transportation Statistics

Find Escambia County Means of Transportation To Work and Commute Transportation Times. Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2018 ACS 5-Year Estimates.

Escambia County Means of Transportation To Work
 Escambia CountyFlorida
Total Workers (Age 16+)128,9808,605,874
Car, Truck, or Van122,1168,096,487
Car, Truck, or Van - Drive Alone107,6837,255,390
Car, Truck, or Van - Carpool14,433841,097
Car, Truck, or Van - Carpool, 2 Person11,350645,120
Car, Truck, or Van - Carpool, 3+ People3,083195,977
Public Transportation (Excluding Taxi)901176,146
Bus or Trolley Bus856157,889
Streetcar or Trolley Car, Subway or Elevated2210,875
Railroad or Ferry Boat237,382
Walking3,331129,987
Taxi, Motorcycle, Bicycle, or Other Means2,632203,254
Escambia County Commute Transportation Times
 Escambia CountyFlorida
Less than 10 Minutes13,467765,910
10 to 14 Minutes17,6261,010,012
15 to 19 Minutes31,2521,286,170
20 to 24 Minutes27,4891,369,532
25 to 29 Minutes9,684583,736
30 to 34 Minutes14,6911,446,327
35 to 44 Minutes4,624657,201
45 to 59 Minutes5,199787,369
60 Minutes or More4,948699,617