Recorders Of Deeds in Tolland County, Connecticut

There are 12 Recorders Of Deeds in Tolland County, Connecticut, serving a population of 151,596 people in an area of 411 square miles. There is 1 Recorder Of Deeds per 12,633 people, and 1 Recorder Of Deeds per 34 square miles.

In Connecticut, Tolland County is ranked 4th of 8 counties in Recorders Of Deeds per capita, and 7th of 8 counties in Recorders Of Deeds per square mile.

List of Tolland County Recorders Of Deeds

Find Tolland County, Connecticut recorder of deeds, registry, register, and registrar of deeds.


Tolland County Recorder of Deeds 15 Gilead Street Hebron, CT

Tolland County Recorder of Deeds 17 School Road Andover, CT

Tolland County Recorder of Deeds 40 Old Farms Road Willington, CT

Tolland County Recorder of Deeds 55 Main Street Ellington, CT

Tolland County Recorder of Deeds 21 Tolland Green Tolland, CT

Tolland County Recorder of Deeds 1712 Main Street Coventry, CT

Tolland County Recorder of Deeds PO Box 187 Ellington, CT

Tolland County Recorder of Deeds 1043 Buckley Highway Union, CT

Tolland County Recorder of Deeds 14 Park Place Vernon, CT

Tolland County Recorder of Deeds 4 South Eagleville Road Mansfield Center, CT

Tolland County Recorder of Deeds PO Box 11 Stafford Springs, CT

Tolland County Recorder of Deeds PO Box 308 Somers, CT

About the Tolland County Recorder of Deeds

Recorders of Deeds in Tolland County, CT are responsible for recording, indexing and storing public records. The Tolland County Registry of Deeds maintains land and property records which are necessary for real estate transactions.

Interested parties may contact the Deeds Registry for questions about:
  • Tolland County land records
  • Deed and title searches
  • Looking up Tolland County liens
  • Real estate transfers and property ownership records
  • Military discharge records

Tolland County Housing & Mortgage Statistics

Find Tolland County Housing Characteristics and Mortgage Characteristics. Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2017 ACS 5-Year Estimates.

Tolland County Housing Characteristics
 Tolland CountyConnecticut
Total Housing Units59,0991,507,711
Occupied Housing Units54,878 (92.9%)1,361,755 (90.3%)
Vacant Housing Units4,221 (7.1%)145,956 (9.7%)
Tolland County Mortgage Characteristics
 Tolland CountyConnecticut
Mortgage, Contract to Purchase, or Similar Debt27,376624,504
Second Mortage or HELOC5,311123,187
Second Mortgage (No HELOC)84623,364
HELOC (No Second Mortgage)4,46599,823
Second Mortgage & HELOC1804,014
No Mortgage12,334282,294