Recorders Of Deeds in Arizona

There are 16 Recorders Of Deeds in Arizona, serving a population of 6,809,946 people in an area of 113,563 square miles. There is 1 Recorder Of Deeds per 425,621 people, and 1 Recorder Of Deeds per 7,097 square miles.

The state of Arizona is ranked 45th in Recorders Of Deeds per capita, and 47th in Recorders Of Deeds per square mile.

List of AZ Recorders Of Deeds

Find Arizona recorder of deeds, registry, register, and registrar of deeds.


Apache County Recorder of Deeds PO Box 425 St. Johns, AZ

Cochise County Recorder of Deeds 1415 West Melody Lane Bisbee, AZ

Coconino County Recorder of Deeds 110 East Cherry Avenue Flagstaff, AZ

Gila County Recorder of Deeds 1400 East Ash Street Globe, AZ

Graham County Recorder of Deeds PO Box 747 Safford, AZ

Greenlee County Recorder of Deeds PO Box 1625 Clifton, AZ

La Paz County Recorder of Deeds 1112 South Joshua Avenue Parker, AZ

Maricopa County Recorder of Deeds 111 South 3rd Avenue Phoenix, AZ

Mohave County Recorder Department 700 West Beale Street Kingman, AZ

Mohave County Recorder Department - Bullhead City Office 1130 Hancock Road Bullhead, AZ

Mohave County Recorder Department - Lake Havasu City Office 2001 College Drive Lake Havasu, AZ

Navajo County Recorder of Deeds PO Box 668 Holbrook, AZ

Pima County Recorder of Deeds PO Box 3145 Tucson, AZ

Pinal County Recorder 31 North Pinal Street Florence, AZ

Santa Cruz County Recorder of Deeds 2150 North Congress Drive Nogales, AZ

Yavapai County Recorder of Deeds 1015 Fair Street Prescott, AZ

Arizona Housing & Mortgage Statistics

Find Arizona Housing Characteristics and Mortgage Characteristics. Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2017 ACS 5-Year Estimates.

Arizona Housing Characteristics
 ArizonaUnited States
Total Housing Units2,941,894135,393,564
Occupied Housing Units2,482,311 (84.4%)118,825,921 (87.8%)
Vacant Housing Units459,583 (15.6%)16,567,643 (12.2%)
Arizona Mortgage Characteristics
 ArizonaUnited States
Mortgage, Contract to Purchase, or Similar Debt1,010,92848,185,314
Second Mortage or HELOC120,3976,940,015
Second Mortgage (No HELOC)29,4911,527,683
HELOC (No Second Mortgage)90,9065,412,332
Second Mortgage & HELOC4,857254,168
No Mortgage556,41027,647,821