Santa Clara County property records for 14 addresses on Arietta Dr, Mountain View, CA · Last verified August 2026
| Properties | 14 |
|---|---|
| Median Sale Price | $1,368,000 |
| Deeds and Mortgages on File | 26 |
| Median Price per Sqft | $874 |
| Owner Occupied | 86% |
| Median Annual Tax Bill | $13,190 |
| Median Year Built | 2014 |
| Median Ownership Tenure | 10 years |
Owner names and prior sale amounts shown locked below are available instantly with a free trial.
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,516 sqft · 0.023 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $906,000Feb 2014 | $13,1152025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,601 sqft · 0.035 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,400,000Nov 2016 | $19,0932025 | 3 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,480 sqft · 0.019 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $12,1452025 | Amount on Record Feb 2014 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,592 sqft · 0.02 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $12,7952025 | Amount on Record Feb 2014 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,480 sqft · 0.019 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Oct 2025 | $11,9542025 | —Dec 2024 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,592 sqft · 0.02 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $888,750Feb 2014 | $12,8852025 | 3 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,480 sqft · 0.019 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,420,000Oct 2023 | $17,0292025 | Amount on Record Mar 2014 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 5 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,592 sqft · 0.02 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Feb 2014 | $13,1902025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,501 sqft · 0.023 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,095,000Nov 2025 | $12,5402025 | Amount on Record Jan 2016 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Dec 2025 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,592 sqft · 0.025 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,520,000Aug 2024 | $17,9572025 | Amount on Record Mar 2014 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,378 sqft · 0.03 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,368,000May 2019 | $16,6262025 | Amount on Record Mar 2014 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 4 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,378 sqft · 0.03 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $12,1102025 | Amount on Record Mar 2014 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 4 ba · 1,667 sqft · 0.023 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $954,750Mar 2014 | $13,9112025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 4 ba · 1,667 sqft · 0.023 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $934,750Mar 2014 | $13,6282025 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |