Santa Clara County property records for 15 addresses on Ariana Pl, Mountain View, CA · Last verified August 2026
| Properties | 15 |
|---|---|
| Median Sale Price | $1,610,000 |
| Deeds and Mortgages on File | 24 |
| Median Price per Sqft | $955 |
| Owner Occupied | 93% |
| Median Annual Tax Bill | $19,951 |
| Median Year Built | 2020 |
| Median Ownership Tenure | 6 years |
Owner names and prior sale amounts shown locked below are available instantly with a free trial.
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,734 sqft · 0.046 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,650,000Oct 2020 | $20,9832025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,245 sqft · 0.046 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,290,000Nov 2022 | $15,4262024 | Amount on Record Dec 2020 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Apr 2026 |
4 bd · 4 ba · 1,931 sqft · 0.046 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,590,000Nov 2020 | $20,3402025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 4 ba · 1,931 sqft · 0.03 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,610,000Apr 2020 | $20,7202025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 4 ba · 1,734 sqft · 0.03 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,850,000Apr 2022 | $19,9512025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,245 sqft · 0.03 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,300,000Mar 2020 | $16,7642025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,245 sqft · 0.03 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,205,000Sep 2020 | $15,4042025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,734 sqft · 0.03 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $4,650,000Apr 2020 | $19,5162024 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Apr 2026 |
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,931 sqft · 0.027 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,690,000Sep 2020 | $21,5092025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,734 sqft · 0.027 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,586,000Sep 2020 | $20,2612025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,245 sqft · 0.027 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $15,0092025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,245 sqft · 0.027 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,190,000Nov 2020 | $15,2152025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,734 sqft · 0.027 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,720,000Apr 2026 | $19,9512025 | Amount on Record Sep 2020 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Jul 2026 |
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,734 sqft · 0.027 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,500,000Sep 2020 | $19,1812025 | —Sep 2020 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,931 sqft · 0.027 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,673,500Sep 2020 | $21,3062025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |