Anoka County Recorder of Deeds

Popularity:#2 of 86 Recorders Of Deeds in Minnesota#49 in Recorders Of Deeds

Anoka County Recorder of Deeds Contact Information

Address, Phone Number, and Fax Number for Anoka County Recorder of Deeds, a Recorder Of Deeds, at 3rd Avenue, Anoka MN.


Name
Anoka County Recorder of Deeds
Address
2100 3rd Avenue
Anoka, Minnesota, 55303
Phone
763-323-5400
Fax
763-323-5421

Free Anoka County Recorder Of Deeds Property Records Search

Find Anoka County residential property records including deed records, titles, mortgages, sales, transfers & ownership history, parcel, land, zoning & structural descriptions, valuations, tax assessments & more.

Map of Anoka County Recorder of Deeds

View map of Anoka County Recorder of Deeds, and get driving directions from your location .


Related Public Records Searches

Find GIS Maps, Land Records, Property Records, and Tax Records related to Anoka County Recorder of Deeds.

Recorders Of Deeds Nearby

Find 6 Recorders Of Deeds within 28.8 miles of Anoka County Recorder of Deeds.

External Links

Find 22 external resources related to Anoka County Recorder of Deeds.

About the Anoka County Recorder of Deeds

The Anoka County Recorder of Deeds, located in Anoka, Minnesota is a centralized office where public records are recorded, indexed, and stored in Anoka County, MN. The purpose of the Recorder of Deeds is to ensure the accuracy of Anoka County property and land records and to preserve their continuity.

Property owners may contact the Register of Deeds for questions about:
  • Anoka County property records
  • Lien searches
  • Deed and title searches in Anoka County, Minnesota
  • Property ownership and transfers
  • Military discharge records

Anoka County Housing & Mortgage Statistics

Find Anoka County Housing Characteristics and Mortgage Characteristics. Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2017 ACS 5-Year Estimates.

Anoka County Housing Characteristics
 Anoka CountyMinnesota
Total Housing Units130,2502,404,624
Occupied Housing Units126,072 (96.8%)2,153,202 (89.5%)
Vacant Housing Units4,178 (3.2%)251,422 (10.5%)
Anoka County Mortgage Characteristics
 Anoka CountyMinnesota
Mortgage, Contract to Purchase, or Similar Debt74,6861,034,750
Second Mortage or HELOC13,808181,902
Second Mortgage (No HELOC)4,14648,284
HELOC (No Second Mortgage)9,662133,618
Second Mortgage & HELOC5796,370
No Mortgage26,273507,291